Athletic Department Staff

Deborah Surgi
Director of Athletics
dsurgi@baldwinschool.org 
610-525-2700 x270
Meg Glascott Birch
Assistant Director of Athletics (Middle School)
mbirch@baldwinschool.org
610-525-2700 x395
   
   Adrian Cox
Assistant Director of Athletics
acox@baldwinschool.org
610-525-2700 x398
Alison Schickfus
Assistant to the Director of Athletics 
aschickfus@baldwinschool.org 
610-525-2700 x478
       
  David Hart
Director of Aquatics
dhart@baldwinschool.org
610-525-2700 x392
  Kerrie Snead
Head Athletic Trainer
ksnead@baldwinschool.org 
610-525-2700 x390
   
Kathy England
Coordinator of Physical Education
kengland@baldwinschool.org
610-525-2700 x388
 

Christian Jeantet
Director of Strength & Conditioning
cjeantet@baldwinschool.org
610-525-2700 x390 

       
  Richard Glanfield
Director of Squash
rglanfield@baldwinschool.org
610-525-2700 x391 
   


Coaching Staff 

Fall Sport            Coach                      Position E-mail
Cross Country     Christine Suplick Varsity Head Coach              csuplick@baldwinschool.org
  Ijeoma Iheoma Middle School Head Coach iiheoma@baldwinschool.org 
       
Field Hockey Karen Lancaster  Varsity Head Coach
klancaster@baldwinschool.org 
  TBD Varsity Assistant Coach   
  Kathy England   Middle School Head Coach  kengland@baldwinschool.org
       
Soccer Adrian Cox Varsity Head Coach acox@baldwinschool.org
  Daniel Guertin
Varsity Assistant Coach  dguertin@baldwinschool.org
  TBD JV Head Coach   
  TBD Middle School Head Coach   
       
Tennis Jeff Sacks Varsity Head Coach  jsacks@baldwinschool.org
  Roni Sacks JV Head Coach rsacks@baldwinschool.org
  Elsie Pitocchelli Middle School A Head Coach epitocchelli@baldwinschool.org
  Joan Merkins Middle School B Head Coach jmerkins@baldwinschool.org
       
Volleyball Ben Guarino Varsity Head Coach  bguarino@baldwinschool.org
  Kacie Green Varsity Assistant Coach kgreen@baldwinschool.org
  Megan Rohricht JV Head Coach mrohricht@baldwinschool.org
  Meg Glascott Birch Middle School A Head Coach mbirch@baldwinschool.org
  Danielle Furey  Middle School B Head Coach dfurey@baldwinschool.org 
       
Winter Sport Coach  Position  E-mail 
Basketball Danielle Furey Varsity Head Coach  dfurey@baldwinschool.org
  Gabriel Baker  Varsity Assistant Coach gbaker@baldwinschool.org 
  Megan Rohricht JV Head Coach mrohricht@baldwinschool.org 
  Adrian Cox Middle School A Head Coach  acox@baldwinschool.org
  Elsie Pitocchelli Middle School B Head Coach epitocchelli@baldwinschool.org
       
Dance Dale Sherman Varsity & Middle School Head Coach  dsherman@baldwinschool.org 
       
Indoor Track Ijeoma Iheoma Varsity Head Coach  iiheoma@baldwinschool.org
  Dashera Richardson Varsity Assistant Coach drichardson@baldwinschool.org
       
Squash Richard Glanfield Varsity Head Coach rglanfield@baldwinschool.org
  Bruce Kelly JV Head Coach  bkelly@baldwinschool.org
  Madeline Perry Middle School A Head Coach mperry@baldwinschool.org
  Mithun Das Middle School B Head Coach 
mdas@baldwinschool.org
       
Swimming David Hart Varsity Head Coach  dhart@baldwinschool.org
  Pat Landau-Smith Varsity Assistant Coach plandau-smith@baldwinschool.org
  TBD Middle School Head Coach   
        
Diving Justin Gaudreau Varsity Head Coach  jgaudreau@haverford.org
       
Spring Sport Coach  Position E-mail
Crew Gabrielle Cutler Varsity Head Coach  gcutler@baldwinschool.org 
  Natalie Damm Varsity Assistant Coach ndamm@baldwinschool.org
  Luke Rein  Varsity Assistant Coach  lrein@baldwinschool.org 
       
Golf Grant Griffiths Varsity Head Coach  ggriffiths@baldwinschool.org 
       
Lacrosse  Marisa Lozano  Varsity Head Coach  mlozano@baldwinschool.org 
  Char Damico Varsity Assistant Coach cdamico@baldwinschool.org
  Fiona Steele JV Head Coach fsteele@baldwinschool.org 
  Meg Glascott Birch Middle School Head Coach mbirch@baldwinschool.org
  Fred Kountz  Middle School Assistant Coach  fkountz@baldwinschool.org 
       
Softball  Bryan Garrett Varsity Head Coach bgarrett@baldwinschool.org 
  Phil Torrens Varsity Assistant Coach  ptorrens@baldwinschool.org 
  Arlyn Landow Middle School A Head Coach alandow@baldwinschool.org 
  Kathy England Middle School B Head Coach   kengland@baldwinschool.org 

     
Track & Field  Ijeoma Iheoma Varsity Head Coach iiheoma@baldwinschool.org
  Dashera Richardson Varsity Assistant Coach   drichardson@baldwinschool.org 

     
Sport Clubs Coach Position E-mail
Baldwin Squash Club Richard Glanfield  Director rglanfield@baldwinschool.org
  Madeline Perry Associate Director mperry@baldwinschool.org
  Mithun Das Staff Coach mdas@baldwinschool.org
       
Baldwin Swim Club David Hart  Director  dhart@baldwinschool.org 
  Pat Landau-Smith  Staff Coach  plandau-smith@baldwinschool.org
  Heather Petrie  Staff Coach  hpetrie@baldwinschool.org 
  Priscilla Rubin  Staff Coach  prubin@baldwinschool.org 
  Paul Speicher  Staff Coach  pspeicher@baldwinschool.org 
  Marty Tomes  Staff Coach  mtomes@baldwinschool.org
  Lynne Wexler  Staff Coach  lwexler@baldwinschool.org 
powered by finalsite