Inquire
Visit Us
Apply
Calendar
Login
About
Mission and History
Why An All-Girls School
Head of School
Board of Trustees
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
Strategic Initiatives
Summer at Baldwin
Recent News
Publications
About Baldwin
Considered a second home by our students, Baldwin develops talented girls into confident young women with the ability to make significant and enduring contributions to the world.
Admissions
Request Information
Visiting Baldwin
Applying to Baldwin
International Students
Affording Baldwin
Admitted Families
New Families
Testimonials
Relocating Families
Meet the Team
Admissions
The best way to experience a Baldwin education is to see it in action. Contact our Admissions team to schedule your visit today.
Academics
Class of 2023
Pre-K and Kindergarten
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Faculty and Staff
Academic Support and Enrichment
DREAM Lab®
Libraries
College Counseling
Academics
Every day our faculty inspire our girls, providing a top-tier education while also sparking their passions and fueling their love of learning.
Arts
Music
Theater
Visual Arts
Explore the Arts
Taking center stage, working behind the scenes, creating beautiful jewelry or performing with an ensemble, Baldwin students have an array of opportunities to explore and hone their craft.
Athletics
Team Pages
Athletic News
Athletic Calendar
Staff and Coach Directory
Facilities
Athletic Hall of Fame
Bears in College
Inter-Academic Athletic League
Camps, Clubs and Private Lessons
Athletics
It’s more than winning – our student-athletes are taught the importance of commitment, attitude, respect, excellence, integrity and sportsmanship.
Campus Life
Student Services
Parents' Association
Map and Transportation
Community Dinner and Auction
Campus Life
Whether it’s lunch in the Dining Room, picking up supplies from the School Store or attending an event hosted by the Parents’ Association, the Baldwin campus is a bustling place for the whole community.
Alumnae
Distinguished Alumnae
Reunion Weekend
Resources
Volunteer at Baldwin
Upcoming Events
Archives
Alumnae
More than 4,200 alumnae inspire the next generation of Baldwin students by showing that no matter the endeavor, for Baldwin women, the potential for success is limitless.
Support
Archives Project
Campaign Celebration
Endowment
The Baldwin Fund
Make a Gift
Employer Matching Gifts
Ways to Give
Meet the Team
Every gift, no matter the size, makes an impact on current and future students. Thank you for choosing to be a part of our mission!
Events
October 2019
Oct
1
Baldwin Blue Day
10/1/2019
Environmental Justice Discussion
10/1/2019
8:25 AM
to 11:00 AM
Simpson Center Skye Room
Tennis - JV
10/1/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - JV
vs
Academy of Notre Dame
Cross Country - Middle School
10/1/2019
3:45 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Penn Charter School
Volleyball - JV
10/1/2019
3:45 PM
Away
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Volleyball - JV
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Soccer - Varsity
10/1/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Soccer - Varsity
vs
Penn Charter School
Soccer - JV
10/1/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Penn Charter School
Soccer - JV
vs
Penn Charter School
Cross Country - Varsity
10/1/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Belmont Plateau Cross Country Course
Cross Country - Varsity
vs
Penn Charter School
Volleyball - Varsity
10/1/2019
5:15 PM
Away
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Volleyball - Varsity
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Oct
2
US PA Women's Conference
10/2/2019
8:00 AM
to 3:00 PM
Simpson Center - Diamond Hall
LS Assembly
10/2/2019
8:35 AM
to 9:15 AM
Gym
MS Assembly
10/2/2019
11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM
Assembly Room
Soccer - Middle School A
10/2/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Soccer - Middle School A
vs
Episcopal Academy
Field Hockey - Upper School
10/2/2019
3:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Academy of Notre Dame
Field Hockey - Upper School
vs
Academy of Notre Dame
Field Hockey - Middle School A
10/2/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Upper Field
Field Hockey - Middle School A
vs
Episcopal Academy
Tennis - Varsity
10/2/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Overbrook Golf Club
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Academy of Notre Dame
Tennis - Middle School A
10/2/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - Middle School A
vs
Episcopal Academy
Tennis - Middle School B
10/2/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Episcopal Academy
Tennis - Middle School B
vs
Episcopal Academy
Volleyball - Middle School A
10/2/2019
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Agnes Irwin School
Soccer - Varsity
10/2/2019
3:45 PM
Away
Bonner Prendergast High School
Soccer - Varsity
vs
Bonner Prendergast High School
Volleyball - JV
10/2/2019
3:45 PM
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - JV
vs
Perkiomen School
Soccer - Middle School B
10/2/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Soccer - Middle School B
vs
Episcopal Academy
Volleyball - Middle School B
10/2/2019
4:30 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Agnes Irwin School
Field Hockey - Middle School B
10/2/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Baldwin - Upper Field
Field Hockey - Middle School B
vs
Episcopal Academy
Volleyball - Varsity
10/2/2019
5:00 PM
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Varsity
vs
Perkiomen School
Oct
3
Soccer - Middle School A
10/3/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Soccer - Middle School A
vs
Shipley School
Field Hockey - Middle School A
10/3/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Upper Field
Field Hockey - Middle School A
vs
Shipley School
Tennis - Varsity
10/3/2019
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Tennis - JV
10/3/2019
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - Middle School A
10/3/2019
3:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Shipley School
Tennis - Middle School A
vs
Shipley School
Tennis - Middle School B
10/3/2019
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Academy
Cross Country - Middle School
10/3/2019
3:45 PM
Away
Germantown Academy
Cross Country - Middle School
vs
Germantown Academy
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Soccer - Middle School B
10/3/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Soccer - Middle School B
vs
Shipley School
The Baldwin Club of D.C. Networking Reception
10/3/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
The City Club of Washington, Washington, DC
Register Here
US Academic Evening
10/3/2019
6:30 PM
to 9:00 PM
Simpson Center
Oct
4
Grade 4 Parent/Student Breakfast and Classroom Visit
10/4/2019
7:45 AM
to 9:30 AM
Dining Room to Classrooms
US Lamplighter Meeting
10/4/2019
11:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Assembly Room
MS Yoga Club
10/4/2019
11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM
Conference Room 240
Volleyball - JV
10/4/2019
3:45 PM
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - JV
vs
Germantown Academy
Soccer - Varsity
10/4/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Academy of Notre Dame
Soccer - Varsity
vs
Academy of Notre Dame
Soccer - JV
10/4/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Soccer - JV
vs
Academy of Notre Dame
Field Hockey - Upper School
10/4/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Germantown Friends School
Field Hockey - Upper School
vs
Germantown Friends School
Volleyball - Varsity
10/4/2019
5:00 PM
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Varsity
vs
Germantown Academy
Oct
5
The Baldwin Club of Boston Architecture Walking Tour
10/5/2019
11:00 AM
Boston, MA
For more information please email
alumnae@baldwinschool.org
Oct
7
Grade 8 Class Meeting
10/7/2019
11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM
Assembly Room
US Senate Meeting
10/7/2019
11:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Furness Room
US Athletic Association Meeting
10/7/2019
11:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Conference Room 240
US Assembly
10/7/2019
2:40 PM
to 3:30 PM
Simpson Center - Diamond Hall
Soccer - Middle School A
10/7/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Soccer - Middle School A
vs
Friends Central School
Field Hockey - Middle School A
10/7/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Academy of Notre Dame
Field Hockey - Middle School A
vs
Academy of Notre Dame
Cross Country - Middle School
10/7/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Friends' Central School
Cross Country - Middle School
vs
Friends Central School
vs
Friends Select School
vs
Westtown School
Tennis - Middle School A
10/7/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Academy of Notre Dame
Tennis - Middle School A
vs
Academy of Notre Dame
Tennis - Middle School B
10/7/2019
3:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - Middle School B
vs
Academy of Notre Dame
Volleyball - Middle School A
10/7/2019
3:45 PM
Away
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Volleyball - Middle School A
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Field Hockey - Upper School
10/7/2019
4:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Upper Field
Field Hockey - Upper School
vs
Archbishop Ryan High School
Volleyball - Middle School B
10/7/2019
4:45 PM
Away
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Volleyball - Middle School B
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Blue Gray Meeting
10/7/2019
7:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Team Room
University of Chicago Information Session
10/7/2019
7:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
Assembly Room
Oct
8
Baldwin Blue Day
10/8/2019
Photo Retake Day
10/8/2019
8:00 AM
to 3:30 PM
BSPA Meeting
10/8/2019
8:30 AM
to 10:30 AM
Assembly Room
MS & US Lamplighter Meeting
10/8/2019
11:00 AM
to 12:10 PM
Assembly Room
Oct
9
Yom Kippur, School Closed
10/9/2019
Oct
10
US Parent Rep Meeting
10/10/2019
8:30 AM
to 10:00 AM
Furness Room
LS Parent Coffee
10/10/2019
8:30 AM
to 9:30 AM
Main Hall
Gala Meeting
10/10/2019
10:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Simpson Center - Skye Room
Soccer - Middle School A
10/10/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Academy of Notre Dame
Soccer - Middle School A
vs
Academy of Notre Dame
Volleyball - Middle School A
10/10/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Middle School A
vs
The Philadelphia School
Volleyball - Middle School B
10/10/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Middle School B
vs
The Philadelphia School
Field Hockey - Middle School A
10/10/2019
3:45 PM
Away
Westtown School
Field Hockey - Middle School A
vs
Westtown School
Tennis - Middle School A
10/10/2019
3:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - Middle School A
vs
Germantown Friends School
Tennis - Middle School B
10/10/2019
3:45 PM
Away
Germantown Friends School - Midvale Athletic Fields
Tennis - Middle School B
vs
Germantown Friends School
Tennis - Varsity
10/10/2019
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Westtown School
Tennis - JV
10/10/2019
4:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Westtown School
Soccer - Middle School B
10/10/2019
4:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Academy of Notre Dame
Soccer - Middle School B
vs
Academy of Notre Dame
The Baldwin School Alumnae Philadelphia Networking Reception
10/10/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
AllianceBernstein, 1735 Market Street, 38th Floor Philadelphia, PA 19103
Register Here
Oct
11
Middle & Upper School Open House
10/11/2019
8:15 AM
to 11:00 AM
Simpson Center
Tennis - Varsity
10/11/2019
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - JV
10/11/2019
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Penn Charter School
Soccer - Varsity
10/11/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Soccer - Varsity
vs
Germantown Academy
Soccer - JV
10/11/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Germantown Academy
Soccer - JV
vs
Germantown Academy
Volleyball - JV
10/11/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - JV
vs
Harriton High School
Tennis - Varsity
10/11/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Westtown School
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Westtown School
Tennis - JV
10/11/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Westtown School
Tennis - JV
vs
Westtown School
Volleyball - Varsity
10/11/2019
5:15 PM
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Varsity
vs
Harriton High School
Oct
12
Soccer - JV
10/12/2019
5:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Haverford High School
Soccer - JV
vs
Haverford High School
Soccer - Varsity
10/12/2019
6:00 PM
Away
Haverford High School
Soccer - Varsity
vs
Haverford High School
Oct
14
Professional Development In Service, No Classes
10/14/2019
Oct
15
Volleyball - Middle School A
10/15/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Agnes Irwin School
Volleyball - Middle School A
vs
Agnes Irwin School
Tennis - Varsity
10/15/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Tennis - JV
10/15/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Tennis - JV
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Volleyball - JV
10/15/2019
3:45 PM
Away
Academy of Notre Dame
Volleyball - JV
vs
Academy of Notre Dame
Volleyball - Middle School B
10/15/2019
4:30 PM
Away
Agnes Irwin School
Volleyball - Middle School B
vs
Agnes Irwin School
Volleyball - Varsity
10/15/2019
5:15 PM
Away
Academy of Notre Dame
Volleyball - Varsity
vs
Academy of Notre Dame
Oct
16
Grade 11 PSAT
10/16/2019
8:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Assembly Room, MPR
LS Assembly
10/16/2019
8:35 AM
to 9:15 AM
Simpson Center Diamond Hall
MS Assembly
10/16/2019
11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM
Simpson Center - Diamond Hall
Field Hockey - Middle School A
10/16/2019
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Tennis - Middle School A
10/16/2019
3:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Tennis - Middle School A
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Tennis - Middle School B
10/16/2019
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Volleyball - Middle School A
10/16/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Middle School A
vs
Germantown Academy
Volleyball - Middle School B
10/16/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Middle School B
vs
Germantown Academy
Tennis - Varsity
10/16/2019
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - JV
10/16/2019
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Penn Charter School
Soccer - Middle School A
10/16/2019
3:45 PM
Canceled
Away
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Soccer - Middle School A
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Volleyball - JV
10/16/2019
3:45 PM
Away
MaST Community Charter School
Volleyball - JV
vs
MaST Community Charter School
Field Hockey - Upper School
10/16/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Hill School
Field Hockey - Upper School
vs
The Hill School
Soccer - Middle School B
10/16/2019
4:45 PM
Canceled
Away
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Soccer - Middle School B
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Volleyball - Varsity
10/16/2019
5:00 PM
Away
MaST Community Charter School
Volleyball - Varsity
vs
MaST Community Charter School
Oct
17
Soccer - Middle School A
10/17/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Soccer - Middle School A
vs
The Philadelphia School
Field Hockey - Middle School A
10/17/2019
3:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Upper Field
Field Hockey - Middle School A
vs
Friends Select School
Volleyball - JV
10/17/2019
3:45 PM
Canceled
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - JV
vs
Agnes Irwin School
Cross Country - Middle School
10/17/2019
3:45 PM
Away
Malvern Prep School
Cross Country - Middle School
vs
Penn Charter School
Soccer - JV
10/17/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Agnes Irwin School
Soccer - JV
vs
Agnes Irwin School
Soccer - Varsity
10/17/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Soccer - Varsity
vs
Villa Maria Academy
Field Hockey - Middle School B
10/17/2019
4:45 PM
Home
Baldwin - Upper Field
Field Hockey - Middle School B
vs
Friends Select School
BRAVA Theatre Trip
10/17/2019
8:00 PM
Plays and Players Theater, Philadelphia
Read More
Oct
18
Grade 3 Parent/Student Breakfast and Classroom Visit
10/18/2019
7:45 AM
to 9:30 AM
Dining Room to Classrooms
US Lamplighter Meeting
10/18/2019
11:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Assembly Room
All-School Pep Rally
10/18/2019
2:40 PM
to 3:30 PM
Gym
US Spirit Dinner
10/18/2019
6:00 PM
Grade 6 Game Night with Haverford
10/18/2019
7:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
The Haverford School
Grade 7 & 8 Dance
10/18/2019
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Assembly Room
Oct
19
Homecoming
10/19/2019
Blue Gray Pancake Breakfast
10/19/2019
9:00 AM
to 11:00 AM
Dining Room
Homecoming
10/19/2019
11:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Upper Field
Field Hockey - Upper School
vs
Agnes Irwin School
Homecoming
10/19/2019
11:30 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Agnes Irwin School
Homecoming
10/19/2019
12:00 PM
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Varsity
vs
Agnes Irwin School
NBA Meeting
10/19/2019
12:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
MPR
Homecoming
10/19/2019
1:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Soccer - Varsity
vs
Agnes Irwin School
US Homecoming Dance
10/19/2019
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Assembly Room
Oct
21
Grade 8 Poetry Presentations
10/21/2019
8:15 AM
to 9:45 AM
Simpson Center - Diamond Hall
Grade 8 Class Meeting
10/21/2019
11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM
Assembly Room
US Senate Meeting
10/21/2019
11:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Furness Room
US Athletic Association Meeting
10/21/2019
11:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Conference Room 240
Cross Country - Middle School
10/21/2019
2:00 PM
Away
Belmont Plateau Cross Country Course
US Assembly
10/21/2019
2:40 PM
to 3:30 PM
Simpson Center - Diamond Hall
Inter-Ac Championships
10/21/2019
3:10 PM
Away
Belmont Plateau Cross Country Course
Soccer - Middle School A
10/21/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Soccer - Middle School A
vs
Penn Charter School
Field Hockey - Middle School A
10/21/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Upper Field
Field Hockey - Middle School A
vs
Penn Charter School
Tennis - Middle School A
10/21/2019
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - Middle School B
10/21/2019
3:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Penn Charter School
Tennis - Middle School B
vs
Penn Charter School
Tennis - Varsity
10/21/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Penn Charter School
Tennis - JV
10/21/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Penn Charter School
Tennis - JV
vs
Penn Charter School
Volleyball - Middle School A
10/21/2019
3:45 PM
Away
Philadelphia School
Volleyball - Middle School A
vs
The Philadelphia School
Soccer - Middle School B
10/21/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Soccer - Middle School B
vs
Penn Charter School
Volleyball - Middle School B
10/21/2019
4:30 PM
Away
Philadelphia School
Volleyball - Middle School B
vs
The Philadelphia School
Field Hockey - Middle School B
10/21/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Upper Field
Field Hockey - Middle School B
vs
Penn Charter School
Oct
22
Inter-Ac Championship
10/22/2019
9:00 AM
Rescheduled
Away
Episcopal Academy
Tennis - Middle School A
10/22/2019
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Volleyball - JV
10/22/2019
3:45 PM
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - JV
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Soccer - Varsity
10/22/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Episcopal Academy
Soccer - Varsity
vs
Episcopal Academy
Soccer - JV
10/22/2019
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Soccer - JV
vs
Episcopal Academy
Volleyball - Varsity
10/22/2019
5:15 PM
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Varsity
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Senior Science Symposium
10/22/2019
7:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
Assembly Room
Oct
23
Danish Music Exchange
10/23/2019
LS Assembly
10/23/2019
8:35 AM
to 9:15 AM
Simpson Center - Diamond Hall
MS Special Assembly
10/23/2019
10:55 AM
to 11:45 AM
Assembly Room
US Special Assembly
10/23/2019
11:50 AM
to 12:55 PM
Assembly Room
Danish Music Exchange Performance for MS
10/23/2019
12:15 PM
to 1:00 PM
Simpson Center - Diamond Hall
Cross Country - Middle School
10/23/2019
3:00 PM
Away
Belmont Plateau Cross Country Course
Cross Country - Middle School
vs
Germantown Friends School
Field Hockey - Middle School A
10/23/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Germantown Academy
Field Hockey - Middle School A
vs
Germantown Academy
Tennis - Middle School A
10/23/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Germantown Academy
Tennis - Middle School A
vs
Germantown Academy
Tennis - Middle School B
10/23/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - Middle School B
vs
Germantown Academy
Volleyball - Middle School A
10/23/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Academy of Notre Dame
Volleyball - Middle School A
vs
Academy of Notre Dame
Soccer - Middle School A
10/23/2019
3:45 PM
Away
Germantown Academy
Soccer - Middle School A
vs
Germantown Academy
Soccer - Middle School B
10/23/2019
3:45 PM
Away
Germantown Academy
Soccer - Middle School B
vs
Germantown Academy
Soccer - Varsity
10/23/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Germantown Academy
Soccer - Varsity
vs
Germantown Academy
Soccer - JV
10/23/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Soccer - JV
vs
Germantown Academy
Field Hockey - Upper School
10/23/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Germantown Academy
Field Hockey - Upper School
vs
Germantown Academy
Volleyball - Varsity
10/23/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Varsity
vs
Shipley School
Field Hockey - Middle School B
10/23/2019
4:30 PM
Away
Germantown Academy
Field Hockey - Middle School B
vs
Germantown Academy
Volleyball - Middle School B
10/23/2019
4:30 PM
Away
Academy of Notre Dame
Volleyball - Middle School B
vs
Academy of Notre Dame
MS and US Parents Social Media Presentation
10/23/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
Simpson Center - Diamond Hall
AAEB Meeting
10/23/2019
6:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
Furness Room
Oct
24
Danish Music Exchange
10/24/2019
Baldwin Blue Day
10/24/2019
Lower School Open House
10/24/2019
8:15 AM
to 11:00 AM
Simpson Center
MS Parent Rep Meeting
10/24/2019
8:30 AM
to 9:30 AM
MS Office
Inter-Ac Championship
10/24/2019
9:00 AM
Away
Episcopal Academy
B-Flats Perform at THS Tunes for Techno Fundraiser
10/24/2019
7:30 PM
The Haverford School
Oct
25
Danish Music Exchange
10/25/2019
Grade 2 Parent/Student Breakfast and Classroom Visit
10/25/2019
7:45 AM
to 9:30 AM
Dining Room to Classrooms
MS Parent Visiting Event
10/25/2019
8:15 AM
to 11:00 AM
Schoolhouse
US Lamplighter Meeting
10/25/2019
11:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Assembly Room
Field Hockey - Upper School
10/25/2019
3:45 PM
Canceled
Away
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Field Hockey - Upper School
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Soccer - Varsity
10/25/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Soccer - Varsity
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Soccer - JV
10/25/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Soccer - JV
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Volleyball - JV
10/25/2019
5:00 PM
Away
Germantown Academy
Volleyball - JV
vs
Germantown Academy
Volleyball - Varsity
10/25/2019
7:00 PM
Away
Germantown Academy
Volleyball - Varsity
vs
Germantown Academy
Danish Music Exchange Concert
10/25/2019
7:00 PM
to 9:30 PM
Simpson Center
Oct
26
Danish Music Exchange
10/26/2019
PAISAA
10/26/2019
12:15 PM
Away
Belmont Plateau Cross Country Course
Oct
27
Danish Music Exchange
10/27/2019
The Baldwin Club of New York - Museum Tour
10/27/2019
2:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
The Tenement Museum, New York City
For more information, email
alumnae@baldwinschool.org
Danish Music Exchange Dinner and Open Mic
10/27/2019
5:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Simpson Center
Oct
28
Danish Music Exchange
10/28/2019
8th Grade Drama Class
10/28/2019
9:45 AM
to 11:00 AM
Simpson Center - Diamond Hall
Grade 8 Class Meeting
10/28/2019
11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM
Assembly Room
US Senate Meeting
10/28/2019
11:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Furness Room
US Athletic Association Meeting
10/28/2019
11:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Conference Room 240
6th Grade Drama Class
10/28/2019
1:25 PM
to 2:35 PM
Simpson Center - Diamond Hall
US Assembly
10/28/2019
2:40 PM
to 3:30 PM
Simpson Center - Diamond Hall
Volleyball - Middle School A
10/28/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Middle School A
vs
Agnes Irwin School
Volleyball - Middle School B
10/28/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Middle School B
vs
Agnes Irwin School
Tennis - Middle School B
10/28/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - Middle School B
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Field Hockey - Middle School A
10/28/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Field Hockey - Middle School A
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Tennis - Middle School A
10/28/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Tennis - Middle School A
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Volleyball - Varsity
10/28/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Academy of the New Church
Volleyball - Varsity
vs
Academy of the New Church
Oct
29
Danish Music Exchange
10/29/2019
Tennis - Middle School B
10/29/2019
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Academy
Tennis - Middle School A
10/29/2019
3:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Soccer - Varsity
10/29/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Penn Charter School
Soccer - Varsity
vs
Penn Charter School
Soccer - JV
10/29/2019
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Soccer - JV
vs
Penn Charter School
Field Hockey - Upper School
10/29/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Upper Field
Field Hockey - Upper School
vs
Academy of Notre Dame
Oct
30
US Service Day
10/30/2019
Multiple Locations
Upper School Service Day Activities
10/30/2019
8:45 AM
to 2:30 PM
MPR
8th Grade Drama Class
10/30/2019
9:45 AM
to 11:00 AM
Simpson Center - Diamond Hall
MS Assembly
10/30/2019
11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM
Assembly Room
6th Grade Drama Class
10/30/2019
1:25 PM
to 2:35 PM
Simpson Center - Diamond Hall
Field Hockey - Middle School A
10/30/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Friends' Central School
Field Hockey - Middle School A
vs
Friends Central School
Soccer - Middle School B
10/30/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Soccer - Middle School B
vs
Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Academy
Tennis - Middle School B
10/30/2019
3:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Academy
Tennis - Middle School B
vs
Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Academy
Tennis - Middle School A
10/30/2019
3:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Tennis Courts
Tennis - Middle School A
vs
Penn Charter School
Field Hockey - Upper School
10/30/2019
3:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Upper Field
Field Hockey - Upper School
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Volleyball - Middle School A
10/30/2019
3:45 PM
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Middle School A
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Volleyball - Middle School B
10/30/2019
3:45 PM
Home
Athletic Center - Gym - Gym
Volleyball - Middle School B
vs
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Field Hockey End of Season Banquet
10/30/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
Dining Room
Oct
31
MS/US Quarter 1 Ends
10/31/2019
LS Halloween Parade
10/31/2019
8:45 AM
to 10:00 AM
Gym
Halloween Fair
10/31/2019
10:00 AM
to 2:30 PM
Assembly Room
MS Halloween Parade
10/31/2019
11:00 AM
to 11:30 AM
Gym
DECA Meeting
10/31/2019
11:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Furness Room
Kindergarten Halloween Party
10/31/2019
1:00 PM
to 2:00 PM
Conference Room 240
Soccer - JV
10/31/2019
3:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Academy of Notre Dame
Soccer - JV
vs
Academy of Notre Dame
Trick or Treating at Dr. Porges' House
10/31/2019
5:30 PM
to 7:00 PM
Krumrine House
iCal Feed
Grid View
October 2018
November 2018
December 2018
January 2019
February 2019
March 2019
April 2019
May 2019
June 2019
July 2019
August 2019
September 2019
October 2019
November 2019
December 2019
January 2020
February 2020
March 2020
April 2020
May 2020
June 2020
July 2020
August 2020
September 2020
October 2020
Prev
Today
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Event Categories
Admissions
Alumnae
Arts
Featured Events
Lower School
Middle School
Parent Group Meetings
Upper School
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
Cross Country - Middle School
Cross Country - Varsity
Field Hockey - Middle School A
Field Hockey - Middle School B
Field Hockey - Upper School
Soccer - JV
Soccer - Middle School A
Soccer - Middle School B
Soccer - Varsity
Tennis - JV
Tennis - Middle School A
Tennis - Middle School B
Tennis - Varsity
Volleyball - JV
Volleyball - Middle School A
Volleyball - Middle School B
Volleyball - Varsity
Baldwin Running Club
Basketball - JV
Basketball - Middle School A
Basketball - Middle School B
Basketball - Middle School C
Basketball - Varsity
Crew - Winter
Dance - Middle School
Dance - Varsity
Diving - Varsity
Indoor Track - Varsity
Squash - JV
Squash - Middle School A
Squash - Middle School B
Squash - Varsity
Swimming - Middle School
Swimming - Varsity
Crew - Varsity
Golf - Varsity
Lacrosse - JV
Lacrosse - Middle School A
Lacrosse - Middle School B
Lacrosse - Varsity
Softball - Middle School A
Softball - Middle School B
Softball - Varsity
Track & Field - Varsity
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
701 MONTGOMERY AVENUE
BRYN MAWR, PA 19010
(610) 525-2700
Search
Contact Us
Directions
Employment
Sitemap +
About
Mission and History
Why An All-Girls School
Head of School
Board of Trustees
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
Strategic Initiatives
Summer at Baldwin
Summer at Baldwin Information
Recent News
Publications
Admissions
Request Information
Visiting Baldwin
Applying to Baldwin
Pre-K and Kindergarten
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
International Students
Affording Baldwin
Admitted Families
New Families
Testimonials
Relocating Families
Meet the Team
Academics
Class of 2023
Pre-K and Kindergarten
Curriculum
After School Programs and Care
Faculty and Staff
A Peek into Lower School
Lower School
Curriculum
After School Programs
Faculty and Staff
A Look into Middle School
Middle School
Social and Emotional Development
Curriculum
Faculty & Staff
Middle School Life
Upper School
Curriculum
Student Life and Engagement
Faculty & Staff
Beyond Baldwin
Faculty and Staff
Academic Support and Enrichment
DREAM Lab®
Libraries
College Counseling
College Visits
Graduation Statistics
Advanced Topics Courses
Baldwin School Profile
Arts
Music
Theater
Visual Arts
Athletics
Team Pages
Athletic News
Athletic Calendar
Staff and Coach Directory
Facilities
Athletic Hall of Fame
Bears in College
Inter-Academic Athletic League
Camps, Clubs and Private Lessons
Campus Life
Student Services
Parents' Association
Map and Transportation
Community Dinner and Auction
Alumnae
Distinguished Alumnae
Reunion Weekend
Reunion Schedule
2024 Reunion Registration
Reunion Giving
Reunion Accommodations
Resources
Volunteer at Baldwin
Upcoming Events
Archives
Support
Archives Project
Campaign Celebration
Endowment
The Baldwin Fund
Make a Gift
Employer Matching Gifts
Ways to Give
Meet the Team