SSL Certificate
Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2018  >
  • Monday, Jan 1
    • Winter Vacation
    Tuesday, Jan 2
    • Winter Vacation
    Wednesday, Jan 3
    • Classes Resume
    • Senior Archives Project 8:30 AM to 9:45 AMMuseum
    • US Athletic Association 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    Thursday, Jan 4
    • DECA Meeting 11:15 AM to 12:15 PMPlayroom
    • Mock Trial 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMDining Room
    Friday, Jan 5
    • LS Assembly 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMPR
    • Senior Archives Project 8:30 AM to 9:45 AMMuseum
    Monday, Jan 8
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • Rehearsal for MS Assembly Live 12:10 PM to 1:20 PMSimpson Center - Diamond Hall
    • Blue Gray Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMTeam Room
    Tuesday, Jan 9
    • BSPA Meeting 8:30 AM to 11:00 AMPlayroom
    • Senior Archives Project 8:30 AM to 9:45 AMMuseum
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMAssembly Room
    • LS Admissions Committee Meeting 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMMuseum
    Wednesday, Jan 10
    • BSU Rehearsal 11:00 AM to 11:45 AMAssembly Room
    • US Athletic Association 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Young Alumnae Lunch and Panel 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMPR
    • Rehearsal for MS Assembly Live 11:30 AM to 1:20 PMSimpson Center - Diamond Hall
    • Young Alumnae Classroom Visits 12:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Young Alumnae Tea 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMMain Hall
    • MS and US Admissions Committee Meeting 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMMuseum
    • Alumnae Association Executive Board Meeting 5:45 PM to 8:00 PMMuseum
    Thursday, Jan 11
    • Gala Invitation Mailing and Signing 8:30 AM to 11:00 AMHome of Alyssa Kay
    • DECA Meeting 11:15 AM to 12:15 PMPlayroom
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    • Team Up Service Project 4:00 PM to 5:15 PMMPR
    • Mock Trial 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMDining Room
    • Grade 5 Parent Meeting w/ MS Director 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMMPR
    Friday, Jan 12
    • Admissions Play Session 8:00 AM to 11:00 AMMain Hall
    • Grade 5 Students Visit MS Classes 8:15 AM to 11:30 AMSchoolhouse
    • BSU Rehearsal 11:00 AM to 11:45 AMAssembly Room
    • Grade 5/ MS Lunch 11:15 AM to 12:00 PMMPR
    • Grade 7 Girl Scouts 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMPlayroom
    Sunday, Jan 14
    • Rise Against Hunger Service Event 11:00 AM to 1:00 PMDining Room
    Monday, Jan 15
    • Martin Luther King Jr. Day - No School
    • LS & US MLK Jr. Day of Service Event 10:00 AM to 12:00 PMMPR
    Tuesday, Jan 16
    • Baldwin Blue Day
    • MLK Jr. All-School Assembly 10:00 AM to 11:00 AMGym
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMAssembly Room
    • Study in Canada Fair 2018 5:00 PM to 8:30 PMAssembly Room
    Wednesday, Jan 17
    • US Exam Review
    • BRAVA Meeting 8:15 AM to 10:15 AMPlayroom
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMAssembly Room
    • US Athletic Association 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • MS Concert (Chorus, Orchestra, Grade 8 Bells) 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMSimpson Center
    Thursday, Jan 18
    • US Exam Review
    • US Parent Rep Meeting 8:30 AM to 10:30 AMMuseum
    • DECA Meeting 11:15 AM to 12:15 PMPlayroom
    • Mock Trial 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMDining Room
    Friday, Jan 19
    • US Reading Day (US Classes 8:15 - 11 a.m.)
    • Admissions Play Session 8:00 AM to 11:00 AMMain Hall
    • LS Assembly 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMPR
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center
    • MS Dance Practice 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMSimpson Center - Lobby
    • Grades 5 and 6 Father/Special Person-Daughter Event 6:00 PM to 7:30 PMMS Dream Lab
    Saturday, Jan 20
    • LS Father/Special Person-Daughter Dance 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMAssembly Room, Main Hall, Dining Room
    Sunday, Jan 21
    Monday, Jan 22
    • US Exams
    • MS Parent Chat 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMPlayroom
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center
    Tuesday, Jan 23
    • US Exams
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMAssembly Room
    • LS Admissions Committee Meeting 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMMuseum
    Wednesday, Jan 24
    • US Exams
    • US Athletic Association 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • MS and US Admissions Committee Meeting 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMMuseum
    Thursday, Jan 25
    • US Exams
    • LS Parent Reps Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMSimpson Center Skye Room
    • Mock Trial 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMDining Room
    Friday, Jan 26
    • Exam conflict/snow day; Grading Day (No US Classes) End of Semester 1
    • LS Assembly (BEAR Day) 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMPR
    • MS French Movie Night 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMMPR
    Monday, Jan 29
    • Grade 4 ERB Testing
    • US Semester II Begins
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center
    Tuesday, Jan 30
    • Grade 4 ERB Testing
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMAssembly Room
    Wednesday, Jan 31
    • Grade 4 ERB Testing
    • MS Parent Rep Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMuseum
    • US Athletic Association 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • 10th Grade Cocoa & Cookies 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMDining Room
    • 7th Grade Parents Book Club 7:00 PM to 9:30 PMAnne Frank Library
  • Thursday, Feb 1
    • Grade 4 ERB Testing
    • Grade 11 College Counseling Class 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • DECA Meeting 11:15 AM to 12:15 PMPlayroom
    • Set Up for Reception for Parents of Accepted Students 1:00 PM to 6:00 PMMain Hall and Assembly Room
    • Mock Trial 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMPlayroom
    • Reception for Parents of Accepted Students 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMMain Hall and Assembly Room
    Friday, Feb 2
    • Grade 4 ERB Testing
    • LS Assembly 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMSimpson Center
    • MS Career Exploration Club 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    Sunday, Feb 4
    • Ardmore Rotary A Cappella Sing-Off 1:00 PMThe Haverford School
    Monday, Feb 5
    • Gala meeting 8:30 AM to 10:30 AMPlayroom
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center
    • Blue Gray Meeting 7:00 PMTeam Room
    Tuesday, Feb 6
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMAssembly Room
    • LS Admissions Committee Meeting 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMLS Office
    Wednesday, Feb 7
    • US Athletic Association 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • MS/US Dance Performance 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center
    • MS and US Admissions Committee Meeting 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMMuseum
    Thursday, Feb 8
    • Family Gathering 9:00 AM to 10:10 AM
    • DECA Meeting 11:15 AM to 12:15 PMPlayroom
    • Coffee and Conversation with Dr. Porges 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMMain Hall
    • Mock Trial 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMDining Room
    Friday, Feb 9
    • MS US Accepted Students Visit Day 7:30 AM to 11:00 AMMain Hall
    • LS Assembly 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMPR
    • MS Career Exploration Club 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • MS US Accepted Students Afternoon Session 1:00 PM to 3:00 PMMain Hall
    • Final Dance Performance 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMSimpson Center
    Sunday, Feb 11
    • US Mother/Special Person-Daughter Event 2:00 PM to 4:00 PMDining Room
    Monday, Feb 12
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    • Collaborative Concert Rehearsal 6:30 PM to 8:30 PMThe Haverford School
    Tuesday, Feb 13
    • BSPA Meeting 8:30 AM to 11:00 AMPlayroom
    • Grade 9 Class Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMAssembly Room
    • Peer Counseling Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMSchoolhouse 101
    • Senior Tea 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMMain Hall
    Wednesday, Feb 14
    • US Athletic Association 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Kindergarten Valentine's Day Party 1:00 PM to 2:15 PMPlayroom
    • Lower Merion HS A Cappella Invitational (B-Flats) 7:00 PMLower Merion High School
    Thursday, Feb 15
    • HOPE Lunches 7:30 AM to 8:30 AMMPR
    • LS Parent Coffee 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMain Hall
    • US Parent Rep Meeting 8:30 AM to 10:30 AMMuseum
    • DECA Meeting 11:15 AM to 12:15 PMPlayroom
    • Mock Trial 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMDining Room
    • Grade 7 Game Night 6:30 PM to 8:30 PMPlayroom
    Friday, Feb 16
    • Faculty Staff In-Service Day (No Classes)
    Monday, Feb 19
    • Presidents' Day - No School
    Tuesday, Feb 20
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMPlayroom
    • BSU Event 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    • LS Admissions Committee Meeting 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMMuseum
    • Collaborative Concert w/ AIS and Haverford (Chorus and B-Flats) 7:30 PM to 9:00 PMThe Haverford School
    Wednesday, Feb 21
    • BRAVA Meeting 8:15 AM to 10:15 AMPlayroom
    • Grade 11 College Counseling Class 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • US Athletic Association 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • BSU Event 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    • MS and US Admissions Committee Meeting 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMMuseum
    • Crew Team Required Parent Meeting 7:00 PMMPR
    Thursday, Feb 22
    • LS Parent Reps Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMSimpson Center Sky Room
    • DECA Meeting 11:15 AM to 12:15 PMPlayroom
    • BSU Assembly 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    • Parent Info Session for 18-19 trip to Iceland 7:00 PM to 8:30 PMAssembly Room
    Friday, Feb 23
    • LS Assembly 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMPR
    • MS Career Exploration Club 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • BSU Event 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    • Accepted Students Social 5:00 PM to 7:30 PMMain Hall
    • BSU Movie night 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMMPR
    Sunday, Feb 25
    • Grade 9 Event 2:00 PM
    Monday, Feb 26
    • Arts Week
    • MS ERB Testing Schoolhouse 3rd Floor
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMAssembly Room
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    • Fox Chase Cancer Center Speaker 3:30 PM to 6:15 PMAssembly Room
    • TSA Parent Meeting 6:30 PM to 7:30 PMAssembly Room
    Tuesday, Feb 27
    • Arts Week
    • MS ERB Testing Schoolhouse 3rd Floor
    • Junior-Senior Exchange Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMAssembly Room
    • PSAT 10 Preadministration 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • French Exchange Program Parent/Student Info Meeting 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMAssembly Room
    Wednesday, Feb 28
    • Arts Week
    • Grade 4-5 Parent/Teacher Conferences
    • MS ERB Testing Schoolhouse 3rd Floor
    • MS Parent Rep Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMuseum
    • US Athletic Association 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • US Parent Conferences 3:00 PM to 7:00 PM
  • Thursday, Mar 1
    • Arts Week
    • Parent Parent-Teacher Conferences - Grades PreK - 12 (No Classes)
    • Grade 10 PSATs 8:00 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room and MPR
    Friday, Mar 2
    • Arts Week
    • LS Assembly 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMPR
    • MS Career Exploration Club 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • Masters Fencing 6:30 PM to 9:30 PMAssembly Room
    Saturday, Mar 3
    • Be Hoogali Visits from Denmark
    • 2018 Baldwin BASH 7:00 PM to 11:00 PMAthletic Center
    Sunday, Mar 4
    • Be Hoogali Visits from Denmark
    Monday, Mar 5
    • Be Hoogali Visits from Denmark
    • Grade 5 ERBs
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMAssembly Room
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    • Alumnae Awards Committee Meeting 4:00 PM to 6:30 PMMuseum
    • Blue Gray Meeting 7:00 PMTeam Room
    Tuesday, Mar 6
    • Be Hoogali Visits from Denmark
    • Grade 5 ERBs
    • Grade 11 College Counseling Class 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMAssembly Room
    • Be Hoogali Lunch 12:00 PM to 1:00 PMPlayroom
    Wednesday, Mar 7
    • Be Hoogali Visits from Denmark
    • Grade 5 ERBs
    • Grade 7 Speaker 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMAssembly Room
    • US Athletic Association 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Required US Spring Athlete Parent Meeting (Except Crew) 5:45 PMAthletic Center
    Thursday, Mar 8
    • Be Hoogali Visits from Denmark
    • Grade 5 ERBs
    • DECA Meeting 11:15 AM to 12:15 PMPlayroom
    Friday, Mar 9
    • Be Hoogali Visits from Denmark
    • US Spring Interim period ends
    • LS Assembly 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMGym
    • MS Career Exploration Club 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • Grade 7 Girl Scouts 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMPlayroom
    • Middle School Play 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMSimpson Center
    Saturday, Mar 10
    • Middle School Play 2:00 PM to 4:00 PMSimpson Center
    • Middle School Play 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMSimpson Center
    Monday, Mar 12
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center
    • Girls on the Run 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMLower School Room 24
    • B-Flats Meeting 4:30 PM to 5:30 PMAssembly Room
    Tuesday, Mar 13
    • National Latin Exam 8:15 AM to 9:30 AMDining Room
    • BSPA Meeting 8:30 AM to 11:00 AMPlayroom
    • French Exchange Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMAssembly Room
    • STEM Day Speaker 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center - Diamond Hall
    Wednesday, Mar 14
    • US Building Bridges Day
    • Grade 7 assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMAssembly Room
    • US Athletic Association 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • US Building Bridges Day 12:00 PM to 1:00 PMAssembly Room, Playroom, MPR
    • Girls on the Run 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMLower School Room 24
    • InterAc Art Show Reception 4:00 PM to 6:00 PMFackenthal-Pethick Art Gallery
    • Alumnae Association Executive Board Meeting 5:45 PM to 8:00 PMMuseum
    Thursday, Mar 15
    • US Parent Rep Meeting 8:30 AM to 10:30 AMMuseum
    • Junior-Senior Exchange Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMPR
    • DECA Meeting 11:15 AM to 12:15 PMPlayroom
    • Team Up Service Project 4:00 PM to 5:15 PMMPR
    • Screening of "A Wrinkle in Time" 5:30 PMReel Cinemas Anthony Wayne Theater
    Friday, Mar 16
    • LS Assembly - Grade 3 Play 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMPR
    • MS Career Exploration Club 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • LS Mother/Special Person-Daughter Event 6:00 PM to 8:30 PMAssembly Room/Dining Room
    • Baldwin A Cappella Invitational 7:30 PM to 9:30 PMSimpson Center
    Saturday, Mar 17
    • US Spanish Classes Trip to Spain
    Sunday, Mar 18
    • US Spanish Classes Trip to Spain
    Monday, Mar 19
    • US Spanish Classes Trip to Spain
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center
    • Girls on the Run 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMLower School Room 24
    Tuesday, Mar 20
    • MS Mini-Week
    • US Spanish Classes Trip to Spain
    • Coffee and Conversation with Dr. Porges 7:30 AM to 9:00 AMMain Hall
    • MS Parent Rep Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMuseum
    • LS Author Visit - Brian Pinkney 8:45 AM to 10:30 AMAssembly Room
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMAssembly Room
    Wednesday, Mar 21
    • MS Mini-Week
    • US Spanish Classes Trip to Spain
    • BRAVA Meeting 8:15 AM to 10:15 AMPlayroom
    • MS Mini Week Workshop 9:00 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • French Exchange Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Athletic Association 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Girls on the Run 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMLower School Room 24
    Thursday, Mar 22
    • MS Mini-Week
    • US Spanish Classes Trip to Spain
    • Grade 5 Invention Convention 8:30 AM to 12:00 PMMPR
    • Grade 11 College Counseling Class 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Kindergarten Mexican Fiesta 12:00 PM to 2:30 PMAssembly Room
    • Spring Vacation Begins After Regular Dismissal 3:00 PM
    Friday, Mar 23
    • MS Service Learning Trip
    • Spring Vacation
    • US Rome Trip
    • US Spanish Classes Trip to Spain
    Saturday, Mar 24
    • MS Service Learning Trip
    • US Rome Trip
    • US Spanish Classes Trip to Spain
    Sunday, Mar 25
    • MS Service Learning Trip
    • US Rome Trip
    Monday, Mar 26
    • MS Service Learning Trip
    • Spring Vacation
    • US Rome Trip
    Tuesday, Mar 27
    • MS Service Learning Trip
    • Spring Vacation
    • US Rome Trip
    Wednesday, Mar 28
    • MS Service Learning Trip
    • Spring Vacation
    • US Rome Trip
    Thursday, Mar 29
    • MS Service Learning Trip
    • Spring Vacation
    • US Rome Trip
    Friday, Mar 30
    • MS Service Learning Trip
    • Spring Vacation
    • US Rome Trip
    Saturday, Mar 31
    • MS Service Learning Trip
    • US Rome Trip
  • Sunday, Apr 1
    • MS Service Learning Trip
    Monday, Apr 2
    • Classes Resume
    • French Exchange Program - French Students Arrive
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMAssembly Room
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMMPR
    • Girls on the Run 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMLower School Room 24
    • Blue Gray Meeting 7:00 PMTeam Room
    Tuesday, Apr 3
    • Grade 11 College Counseling Class 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMAssembly Room
    • French Exchange Potluck Dinner 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMMain Hall, Dining Room
    Wednesday, Apr 4
    • Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Athletic Association 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Girls on the Run 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMLower School Room 24
    • Inside College Admissions Night for Grade 10 & 11 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMAssembly Room
    Thursday, Apr 5
    • BSPA Meeting with New US Director 8:00 AM to 9:00 AMMain Hall
    • LS Parent Reps Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMSimpson Center Sky Room
    • DECA Meeting 11:15 AM to 12:15 PMPlayroom
    • Spring Student Athlete College Commitment Ceremony 2:45 PM to 4:00 PMMPR
    Friday, Apr 6
    • Lower School Accepted Students Welcome Event 8:00 AM to 10:00 AMLower School Library
    • Parent Meet and Greet with New US Director 8:00 AM to 9:00 AMAssembly Room
    • LS Assembly 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMGym
    • MS Career Exploration Club 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • Pillowcase Event 4:00 PM to 6:00 PMMPR
    Saturday, Apr 7
    • A Cappella at the Rock Competition (B-Flats) Council Rock North High School
    • Inspirica Diagnostic ACT/SAT 8:00 AM to 12:00 PMMPR
    • Polar Bear Lacrosse Clinic (Grades 3-5) 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMLower Field
    Monday, Apr 9
    • French Exchange Program - French Students Depart
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMAssembly Room
    • Peer Counseling Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • Inter-Ac A Cappella Concert Rehearsal & Luncheon 11:30 AM to 1:30 PMEpiscopal Academy
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    • Girls on the Run 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMLower School Room 24
    Tuesday, Apr 10
    • BSPA Meeting 8:30 AM to 11:00 AMPlayroom
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMAssembly Room
    • Inter-Ac A Cappella Concert (B-Flats) 7:30 PMEpiscopal Academy
    Wednesday, Apr 11
    • US Service Day
    • US Athletic Association 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Girls on the Run 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMLower School Room 24
    Thursday, Apr 12
    • DECA Meeting 11:15 AM to 12:15 PMPlayroom
    • Phila. Shakespeare Theatre - Macbeth 12:00 PM to 3:00 PMAssembly Room
    Friday, Apr 13
    • LS Assembly 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMPR
    • MS Career Exploration Club 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • Music Recital 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMAssembly Room
    Saturday, Apr 14
    • Baldwin Private Event 12:00 PM to 11:00 PMAssembly Room, Dining Hall, Main Hall
    Sunday, Apr 15
    • MS Chorus Invitational 12:00 PM to 5:00 PMThe Haverford School
    Monday, Apr 16
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMAssembly Room
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    • Girls on the Run 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMLower School Room 24
    Tuesday, Apr 17
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMAssembly Room
    Wednesday, Apr 18
    • Baldwin Blue Day
    • BRAVA Meeting 8:15 AM to 10:15 AMPlayroom
    • All-School Open House 8:30 AM to 11:00 AMAssembly Room, Main Hall
    • US Athletic Association 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Girls on the Run 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMLower School Room 24
    Thursday, Apr 19
    • US Parent Rep Meeting 8:30 AM to 10:30 AMMuseum
    • DECA Meeting 11:15 AM to 12:15 PMPlayroom
    • Team Up Service Project 4:00 PM to 5:15 PMMPR
    • Upper School Parent Wine & Cheese 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMFackenthal-Pethick Art Gallery
    Friday, Apr 20
    • LS Jump Rope Assembly 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMGym
    • MS Math Marathon 10:45 AM to 12:15 PMSchoolhouse
    • MS Career Exploration Club 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • Grade 8 Spring Fling 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMAssembly Room
    • Maskers Spring Play 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMSimpson Center
    Saturday, Apr 21
    • Maskers Spring Play 2:00 PM to 4:00 PMSimpson Center
    • Maskers Spring Play 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMSimpson Center
    Sunday, Apr 22
    • Maskers Spring Play 2:00 PM to 4:00 PMSimpson Center
    Monday, Apr 23
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMAssembly Room
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    • Girls on the Run 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMLower School Room 24
    • Grade 8 Student/Parent Drug and Alcohol Prevention 7:00 PM to 8:30 PMAssembly Room
    Tuesday, Apr 24
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMAssembly Room
    Wednesday, Apr 25
    • Grade 7 Pop Up Breakfast 7:30 AM to 8:15 AMDining Room
    • MS Parent Rep Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMuseum
    • Family Gathering 10:40 AM to 11:20 AM
    • US Athletic Association 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMTBD
    • Girls on the Run 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMLower School Room 24
    • Alumnae Association Executive Board Meeting 5:45 PM to 8:00 PMMuseum
    Thursday, Apr 26
    • HOPE Lunches 7:30 AM to 8:30 AMMPR
    Friday, Apr 27
    • Grade 5 Video Filming 8:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • LS Assembly 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMSimpson Center
    • Grade 2 Kenyan Feast 11:00 AM to 3:00 PMMPR
    • MS Career Exploration Club 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • US Spring Concert (Chorus, B-Flats, Eliza-B-thans, Orchestra, Firenze ,Belles, Bronze, Jazz Band) 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMSimpson Center
    Saturday, Apr 28
    • Prom 6:00 PMThe Loews Hotel in Philadelphia
    Sunday, Apr 29
    • Student Recitals 11:00 AM to 6:00 PMAssembly Room
    • Student Recitals 11:00 AM to 6:00 PMSimpson Center
    Monday, Apr 30
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center - Diamond Hall
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center - Diamond Hall
    • Girls on the Run 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMLower School Room 24
  • Tuesday, May 1
    • Grade 11 College Counseling Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMSimpson Center - Skye Room
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMAssembly Room
    • Arts Jubilee 2:40 PM to 5:00 PMDining Room
    • PK/K Welcome Picnic 4:00 PM to 5:30 PMECC Playground
    Wednesday, May 2
    • Last Day of Senior Classes
    • US Athletic Association 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Girls on the Run 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMLower School Room 24
    Thursday, May 3
    • LS Parent Reps Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMSimpson Center Sky Room
    • Life 101 - Senior Lunch 9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
    Friday, May 4
    • Baldwin Blue Day
    • Reunion Weekend
    • Career Day Panel with Classes of 2018 and 2019 9:25 AM to 11:00 AMVarious locations across campus
    • Grade 1 French Cafe 10:00 AM to 11:00 AMClassrooms
    • MS/US Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMPR
    • Classes of Gold Reunion Luncheon with Class of 2018 11:30 AM to 12:30 PMDining Room
    • Alumnae Awards Ceremony 1:30 PM to 2:30 PMGym
    • Lacrosse Festival Spring Fling 3:30 PM
    Saturday, May 5
    • Reunion Weekend
    • Alex Wake Run/Walk 8:00 AM
    Sunday, May 6
    • NBA Spring Meeting Assembly Room, Playroom, Museum
    Monday, May 7
    • Senior Externships Begin
    • Grade 11 College Counseling Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMSimpson Center - Skye Room
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMAssembly Room
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • Grade 9 Movie 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMAssembly Room
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMDining Room
    • Girls on the Run 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMLower School Room 24
    Tuesday, May 8
    • BSPA Meeting 8:30 AM to 11:00 AMAssembly Room
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMAssembly Room
    • Grade 8-10 College Counseling Event 7:00 PM to 8:30 PMAssembly Room
    Wednesday, May 9
    • US Athletic Association 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Girls on the Run 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMLower School Room 24
    Thursday, May 10
    • BSPA Leadership Luncheon 11:00 AM to 1:30 PMAssembly Room
    • Team Up Service Project 4:00 PM to 5:15 PMMPR
    • Grade 3 - 5 LS Concert 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMSimpson Center
    Friday, May 11
    • ECC Author Visit - Don Doyle 8:25 AM to 8:55 AMAssembly Room
    • Grade 5 Tea House 8:30 AM to 12:00 PMMPR
    • MS Career Exploration Club 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • MS Spanish Movie Night 6:00 PM to 8:30 PMMPR
    Saturday, May 12
    • BSU Fundraiser 1:00 PM to 3:00 PMAssembly Room, Main Hall
    Sunday, May 13
    • Concert 1:00 PM to 4:00 PMAssembly Room
    Monday, May 14
    • Baldwin Blue Day
    • Grandparents'/Special Persons' Day 8:30 AM to 11:30 AMGym
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMAssembly Room
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    Tuesday, May 15
    • Coffee and Conversation with Dr. Porges 7:30 AM to 8:30 AMMain Hall
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMAssembly Room
    • Baldwin Fund Phonathon 4:30 PM to 7:00 PMAdvancement Office
    Wednesday, May 16
    • Kindergarten Art Show 8:00 AM to 11:00 AMAssembly Room
    • BRAVA Meeting 8:30 AM to 10:30 AMSimpson Center - Skye Room
    • Department Chairs Meeting 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • Grade 11 Guest Speaker 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    • MS Concert & Art Show (Chorus, Orchestra, Grade 8 Bells) 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMSimpson Center
    Thursday, May 17
    • US Parent Rep Meeting 8:30 AM to 10:30 AMPrinceton Porch
    • Blue Gray Cocktail Party 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMMain Hall, Princeton Porch
    Friday, May 18
    • Grade 8 Hershey Park w/Haverford
    • MS Service Day - Grades 6 & 7
    • Grade 4 Wax Museum 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMSimpson Center
    • MS Career Exploration Club 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • MS Service Day Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMPlayroom
    • Senior Father-Daughter Dance 7:30 PM to 10:30 PMMPR
    Sunday, May 20
    • Girls on the Run Event
    • Baldwin Senior Music Recital 9:45 AM to 12:30 PMAssembly Room
    Monday, May 21
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMAssembly Room
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    • Girls on the Run Event 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Sondheim Concert and Lecture 6:30 PM to 8:00 PMSimpson Center - Diamond Hall
    Tuesday, May 22
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMAssembly Room
    Wednesday, May 23
    Thursday, May 24
    • MS Exam Review
    • US Exam Review Day
    • Grade 11 Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:30 AMAssembly Room
    • B'Cycle Sale 7:30 AM to 10:30 AMSimpson Center - Lobby and Skye Room
    • Grade 8 & 4 Book Release Party 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMPR
    • B'Cycle Sale 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMSimpson Center - Lobby and Skye Room
    Friday, May 25
    • MS Exam Review
    • US Exam Review Day
    • Grade 3 Colonial Day 8:30 AM to 2:00 PMVarious locations
    • MS Career Exploration Club 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    Monday, May 28
    • Memorial Day - No School
    Tuesday, May 29
    • US Exams Assembly Room, Dining Room
    • MS Exams 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMMPR
    • Grade 4 Swim Meet 10:30 AM to 12:00 PMPool
    • MS Exams 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    Wednesday, May 30
    • US Exams Assembly Room, Dining Room
    • BRAVA Meeting 8:15 AM to 10:00 AMSimpson Center - Skye Room
    • MS French Exams 8:30 AM to 10:30 AMPlayroom
    • MS Parent Rep Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMuseum
    • MS Exams 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMMPR
    • Grade 3 Swim Meet 10:30 AM to 12:00 PMPool
    • Baldwin Scholars Final Presentations 6:30 PM to 8:30 PMAssembly Room
    • Grade 5 Play for Parents 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMSimpson Center
    Thursday, May 31
    • US Exams Assembly Room, Dining Room
    • Grade 5 Play for Students 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMSimpson Center
    • MS Exams 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMMPR
    • PreK - Grade 2 Field Day 10:30 AM to 12:00 PMGym/Back Field
    • Grade 5 Swim Meet 1:00 PM to 2:30 PMPool
  • Friday, Jun 1
    • US Exams Assembly Room, Dining Room
    • LS Assembly 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMPR
    • MS Exams 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMMPR
    • Grades 3-5 Field Day 9:30 AM to 12:30 PMLower Field
    Saturday, Jun 2
    • Baldwin Private Event 12:00 PM to 11:00 PMAssembly Room, Main Hall, Dining Room, Museum
    Sunday, Jun 3
    • More than Me Club Fundraiser 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMSimpson Center - Lobby and Skye Room
    Monday, Jun 4
    • MS Exam Make-Ups/Grading Day - No School for MS Students
    • US Exam Make-Up Day (No classes)
    • Senior Breakfast/ Class Mtg/ Commencement Rehearsal 8:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Kindergarten End-of-Year Class Party 2:00 PM to 4:00 PMAssembly Room
    • Athletics Association Awards 5:00 PM to 7:00 PMGym
    Tuesday, Jun 5
    • MS Exam Return (noon dismissal for Grade 6-7)
    • US Class Day 8:15 AM to 10:00 AMGym
    • Senior Project Reports 10:30 AM to 12:30 PMAssembly Room
    • Senior Lunch 12:30 PM to 2:00 PMMain Hall/Assembly Room
    • Grade 8 Pizza Lunch & Moving Up Practice 1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Marching-In Dinner 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMAssembly Room/Dining Room/Playroom
    Wednesday, Jun 6
    • LS Early Dismissal
    • US Exam Return Day 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Grade 5 Moving Up Ceremony 8:45 AM to 10:45 AMGym
    • Senior Alumnae Lunch & Gong Ringing 11:00 AM to 12:30 PMAssembly Room
    • Commencement Rehearsal 12:30 PM to 2:00 PMBMPC
    • Grade 8 Moving Up Ceremony 4:00 PM to 5:30 PMGym
    Thursday, Jun 7
    • Commencement 3:00 PMBryn Mawr Presbyterian Church
    Monday, Jun 18
    • Alumnae Association Executive Board Meeting 3:45 PM to 9:00 PMAssembly Room, Princeton Porch
    Monday, Jun 25
    • Camp Magar Begins
  • Wednesday, Aug 1
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    Thursday, Aug 2
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    Friday, Aug 3
    • Last Day of Camp Magar
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    Saturday, Aug 4
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    Sunday, Aug 5
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    Monday, Aug 6
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    Tuesday, Aug 7
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    Wednesday, Aug 8
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    Thursday, Aug 9
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    Friday, Aug 10
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    Saturday, Aug 11
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    Sunday, Aug 12
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    Monday, Aug 13
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    Tuesday, Aug 14
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    Wednesday, Aug 15
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    • US Placement Testing 8:30 AM to 12:00 PMSchoolhouse
    Thursday, Aug 16
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    Friday, Aug 17
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    Saturday, Aug 18
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    Sunday, Aug 19
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    Monday, Aug 20
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    • MS Lewars Academic Preseason 9:00 AM to 12:00 PMSchoolhouse
    • MS Lewars Breakfast 9:00 AM to 9:30 AMMain Hall
    • Upper School Fall Sports Begins (Required) 9:00 AM
    • US Academic Preseason 12:00 PM to 2:00 PMSchoolhouse
    • MS Fall Sports Begin (Optional) 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
    Tuesday, Aug 21
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    • MS Lewars Academic Preseason 9:00 AM to 12:00 PMSchoolhouse
    • US Academic Preseason 12:00 PM to 2:00 PMSchoolhouse
    Wednesday, Aug 22
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    • MS Lewars Academic Preseason 9:00 AM to 12:00 PMSchoolhouse
    • US Academic Preseason 12:00 PM to 2:00 PMSchoolhouse
    Thursday, Aug 23
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    • MS Lewars Academic Preseason 9:00 AM to 12:00 PMSchoolhouse
    • US Leadership Retreat 9:00 AM to 2:30 PMMPR
    • US Fall Athletics Practices 3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    Friday, Aug 24
    • Upper School Be Hoogali Trip to Denmark
    • Upper School Tanzania Trip
    • US Leadership Retreat 8:30 AM to 1:30 PMMPR
    Saturday, Aug 25
    • Upper School Be Hoogali Trip to Denmark
    • Blue Gray Scrimmages & Team Parent Meetings 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    Sunday, Aug 26
    • Upper School Be Hoogali Trip to Denmark
    Monday, Aug 27
    • B-Flats Retreat
    • Upper School Be Hoogali Trip to Denmark
    Tuesday, Aug 28
    • B-Flats Retreat
    • Upper School Be Hoogali Trip to Denmark
    • MS & US Sports Parent Athlete Meeting - All Seasons (Required) 6:00 PM to 6:30 PMMPR
    • Blue Gray Symposium 6:30 PM to 8:00 PMMPR
    Wednesday, Aug 29
    • Upper School Be Hoogali Trip to Denmark
    Thursday, Aug 30
    • Upper School Be Hoogali Trip to Denmark
    Friday, Aug 31
    • Upper School Be Hoogali Trip to Denmark
  • Saturday, Sep 1
    • Upper School Be Hoogali Trip to Denmark
    Monday, Sep 3
    • Labor Day
    Tuesday, Sep 4
    • Baldwin Blue Day
    • Classes Begin for Grades 6-12
    • MS Fall Sports Begin
    • Grades 1-5 New Student/Parent Orientation 8:00 AM to 10:00 AMSimpson Center
    • MS New Student/Host Meet & Greet 8:00 AM to 8:15 AM
    • PK/K Parent/Student Visits 10:30 AM to 11:30 AMECC Classrooms
    • ECC Water Ice Welcome 11:45 AM to 12:45 PMECC Playground
    • Grades 1-5 Returning Students Open House 1:00 PM to 2:30 PMClassrooms
    • MS Athletic Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMMPR
    • US Class Meetings 2:40 PM to 3:30 PM
    Wednesday, Sep 5
    • Classes Begin for All Lower School Students
    • New Parent Coffee 7:30 AM to 9:30 AMAssembly Room
    • US Senate Picnic 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
    • US Assembly 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center - Diamond Hall
    • Grade 12 Parents College Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMAssembly Room
    Thursday, Sep 6
    • MS and US Individual Picture Day
    • US Parent/Student Advisor Meetings 2:40 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Grade 9 Parents & New US Parents Orientation 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMSimpson Center
    Friday, Sep 7
    • Baldwin Blue Day
    • LS Assembly 8:35 AM to 9:15 AMMPR
    • All-School Opening Assembly 9:15 AM to 10:00 AMGym
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center - Diamond Hall
    • Back-to-School Celebration 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMGym
    Saturday, Sep 8
    • Bryn Mawr Day 9:00 AM to 2:00 PMBryn Mawr Train Station Parking Lot
    Monday, Sep 10
    • Rosh Hashanah (No School)
    Tuesday, Sep 11
    • BSPA Meeting 8:30 AM to 11:00 AMPlayroom
    Wednesday, Sep 12
    • BRAVA Meeting 8:15 AM to 10:15 AMSimpson Center - Skye Room
    • Lamplighter Heads Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Athletic Association Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • US New Student Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • B'Cycle Sale 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMSimpson Center - Lobby and Skye Room
    • US Club Fair 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    Thursday, Sep 13
    • Grade 10 & 11 Class Trips
    • Grade 12 College Visits
    • LS Picture Day
    • MS Class Trips
    • Class of 2023 Parent Coffee 7:30 AM to 8:30 AMPrinceton Porch
    • B'Cycle Sale 7:45 AM to 9:30 AMSimpson Center - Lobby and Skye Room
    • 9th Grade Class Trip Prep 8:00 AM to 11:00 AMPlayroom
    • 9th Grade Class Trip Prep 3:00 PM to 3:30 PMPlayroom
    • B'Cycle Sale 5:30 PM to 8:30 PMSimpson Center - Lobby and Skye Room
    • ECC Academic Evening 6:00 PM to 7:00 PMAssembly Room to ECC Classrooms
    • LS Academic Evening - Grades 1 - 5 7:00 PM to 8:30 PMMPR to LS Classrooms
    Friday, Sep 14
    • Grade 10 & 11 Class Trips
    • Grade 12 College Visits
    • MS Class Trips
    • LS Assembly 8:35 AM to 9:15 AMMPR
    • 9th Grade Class Trip Prep 12:30 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    Saturday, Sep 15
    • South Wayne PorchFest - B-Flats 1:00 PMWayne, PA
    Sunday, Sep 16
    • Alumnae Event: Behold Her 4:00 PMNational Museum of American Jewish History, Philadelphia
    • 2021 Class Parent Social 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Monday, Sep 17
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • Grade 10 Class Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center
    Tuesday, Sep 18
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • Senior Mindfulness Workshop 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    Wednesday, Sep 19
    • Yom Kippur (No School)
    Thursday, Sep 20
    • US Parent Rep Meeting 8:30 AM to 10:30 AMMuseum
    • US Athletic Association Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • Grade 6 Parent Dinner With Advisors 6:00 PM to 7:00 PMDining Room
    • MS Academic Evening 7:00 PM to 9:30 PMAssembly Room, Dining Room, Schoolhouse
    Friday, Sep 21
    • LS Assembly 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMGym/Outside
    • Lamplighter Communications Team Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • MS Clubs 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    Monday, Sep 24
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • Grade 10 Class Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center
    • US Academic Evening 6:30 PM to 9:00 PMSimpson Center
    Tuesday, Sep 25
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    Wednesday, Sep 26
    • Senior-Freshman Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMPR
    • US Athletic Association Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    Thursday, Sep 27
    • Arts Benefit Meeting 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMMuseum
    • LS Parent Rep Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMSimpson Center - Skye Room
    • DECA Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • Senior Mindfulness Workshop 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    • Baldwin Club of Boston: Baldwin Circle Networking Event 6:30 PM to 9:00 PMBack Bay, Boston
    Friday, Sep 28
    • LS Assembly 8:35 AM to 9:15 AMMPR
    • Family Gathering 9:30 AM to 10:10 AM
    • MS Clubs 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMAssembly Room
    • US Athletic Association Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMTBD
  • Monday, Oct 1
    • Lamplighter Head Monthly Lunch 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center
    • Blue Gray Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMAthletic Center Team Room
    Tuesday, Oct 2
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • Alumnae Association Open Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:00 PMAssembly Room
    Wednesday, Oct 3
    • Class of 2023 Pop Up Breakfast 7:30 AM to 8:30 AMAssembly Room
    • MS Parent Rep Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMuseum
    • French Exchange Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Athletic Association Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Senior Mindfulness Workshop 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    Thursday, Oct 4
    • Upper School Iceland Trip
    • Arts Benefit Meeting 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMMuseum
    • DECA Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Grade 10 Class Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMPR
    • Grade 10 Class Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    Friday, Oct 5
    • Upper School Iceland Trip
    • LS Assembly 8:35 AM to 9:15 AMMPR
    • MS Clubs 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • Author Visit for Grades 3-5 2:00 PM to 2:45 PMSimpson Center - Diamond Hall
    Saturday, Oct 6
    • Upper School Iceland Trip
    Sunday, Oct 7
    • Upper School Iceland Trip
    Monday, Oct 8
    • Faculty/Staff In-Service Day (No Classes)
    • Upper School Iceland Trip
    Tuesday, Oct 9
    • Upper School Iceland Trip
    • BSPA Meeting 8:30 AM to 11:00 AMPlayroom
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • Johns Hopkins University Information Session 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMSimpson Center
    Wednesday, Oct 10
    • Grade 11 PSAT 8:00 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room, MPR and Playroom
    • US Athletic Association Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    Thursday, Oct 11
    • Baldwin Blue Day
    • Middle/Upper School Open House 8:30 AM to 11:00 AMSimpson Center - Skye Room and Lobby
    • DECA Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Grade 10 Class Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    Friday, Oct 12
    • NBA Fall Meeting 8:00 AM to 4:00 PMAssembly Room
    • Arts Benefit Meeting 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMMuseum
    • LS Assembly 8:35 AM to 9:15 AMSimpson Center
    • NBA Meeting 10:30 AM to 12:30 PMMuseum
    • MS Clubs 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • All-School Pep Rally 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMGym
    • JV, V Spirit Night 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Grade 6 Game Night with Haverford 7:00 PM to 8:30 PMThe Haverford School
    • Grade 7 & 8 Dance 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMAssembly Room
    Saturday, Oct 13
    • Homecoming
    • NBA Fall Meeting 8:00 AM to 4:00 PMSimpson Center
    • Blue Gray Pancake Breakfast 9:00 AM to 11:00 AMDining Room
    • US Homecoming Dance 7:00 PM to 8:30 PMAssembly Room
    Monday, Oct 15
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center
    Tuesday, Oct 16
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • University of Chicago Information Session 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMAssembly Room
    Wednesday, Oct 17
    • BRAVA Meeting 8:15 AM to 10:15 AMSimpson Center - Skye Room
    • MS Preview Day for Grades 4-5 8:30 AM to 10:30 AMMain Hall
    • US Athletic Association Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Grade 10 Level Meeting 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMMuseum
    Thursday, Oct 18
    • Grade 11 Pop Up Breakfast 7:15 AM to 8:15 AMDining Room
    • US Parent Rep Meeting 8:30 AM to 10:30 AMMuseum
    • Bryn Mawr Fire Co. Visits ECC 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • DECA Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    Friday, Oct 19
    • LS Assembly - Grade 1 Play 8:35 AM to 9:15 AMMPR
    • MS Clubs 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • US Athletic Association Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    Sunday, Oct 21
    • Benefit for Baldwin Arts 5:00 PM to 8:00 PMSimpson Center
    Monday, Oct 22
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center
    • MS Fireside Chat 7:00 PM to 8:30 PMMain Hall, Assembly Room
    Tuesday, Oct 23
    • Denim Day to Support Breast Cancer Research
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • Grade 10 Class Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMRoom 119
    • Class of 2023 Parent Book Club 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMAnne Frank Library
    • Senior Science Symposium 7:00 PM to 8:30 PMMain Hall, Assembly Room
    Wednesday, Oct 24
    • Gala Kick Off Meeting 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMPlayroom
    • US Athletic Association Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Senior Mindfulness Workshop 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    Thursday, Oct 25
    • Baldwin Blue Day
    • Lower School Open House 8:30 AM to 11:00 AMSimpson Center - Skye Room and Lobby
    • DECA Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Vineyard Vines Shopping Event 11:00 AM to 1:00 PMKing of Prussia Mall
    Friday, Oct 26
    • Baldwin Blue Day
    • MS and US Class Photos and Re-takes
    • MS Parent Visiting Event 8:15 AM to 11:00 AMSchoolhouse
    • LS Assembly 8:35 AM to 9:15 AMMPR
    • MS Clubs 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • MS BSU 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    Monday, Oct 29
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMAssembly Room
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • Grade 10 Class Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    Tuesday, Oct 30
    • Coffee and Conversation with Dr. Porges 7:30 AM to 8:30 AMMain Hall
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • Field Hockey End of Season 4:30 PM to 6:30 PMDining Room
    Wednesday, Oct 31
    • Grade 10 Breakfast 7:30 AM to 8:30 AMDining Room
    • MS Parent Rep Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMuseum
    • LS Halloween Parade 8:45 AM to 10:00 AMGym
    • Halloween Fair 10:00 AM to 2:30 PMAssembly Room
    • US Athletic Association Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Kindergarten Halloween Party 12:30 PM to 2:30 PMPlayroom
    • Trick or Treating at Dr. Porges' House 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMKrumrine House
  • Thursday, Nov 1
    • Baldwin Blue Day
    • Middle/Upper School Open House 8:30 AM to 11:00 AMSimpson Center - Skye Room and Lobby
    • DECA Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    Friday, Nov 2
    • MS Quarter 1 Ends
    • US Fall Interim Period Ends
    • LS Assembly 8:35 AM to 9:15 AMSimpson Center
    • MS Clubs 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • Grade 10 Class Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • Kindergarten Parent Party 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMMain Hall, Assembly Room
    • Class of 2021 Student Event 7:00 PM to 9:15 PMEscape Room
    Monday, Nov 5
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMAssembly Room
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    • Blue Gray Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMAthletic Center Team Room
    Tuesday, Nov 6
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    Wednesday, Nov 7
    • Grade 12 Breakfast 7:30 AM to 8:15 AMAssembly Room
    • US Athletic Association Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    Thursday, Nov 8
    • Grade 5 Parent/Teacher Conferences
    • Grade 6-8 Parent/Teacher Conferences
    • DECA Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Grade 10 Class Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • Grade 9 Class Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMSimpson Center - Lobby
    • Fall Upper School Athletics Awards Night 6:00 PM to 7:30 PMAssembly Room
    Friday, Nov 9
    • PK - Grade 8 Parent/Teacher Conferences (No LS or MS Classes)
    • US Maskers Fall Musical 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMSimpson Center
    Saturday, Nov 10
    • US Maskers Fall Musical 2:00 PM to 4:00 PMSimpson Center
    • US Maskers Fall Musical 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMSimpson Center
    Monday, Nov 12
    • Grade 12 Grades & Comments Due
    • MS Winter Sports Begin
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center
    • Grade 8 Parent/Student Evening 7:00 PM to 8:30 PMAssembly Room & Dining Hall
    Tuesday, Nov 13
    • Grade 9 Experiential Learning Trip
    • Grade 8 Visits Upper School 8:00 AM to 2:00 PMSchoolhouse
    • BSPA Meeting 8:30 AM to 11:00 AMAssembly Room
    • 8th Grade Lunch w/ Languages Dept 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMPR
    • Lamplighter Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • Math Olympics contest 11:45 AM to 1:15 PMSimpson Center - Lobby and Skye Room
    • PreK - Grade 2 Author Visit 1:30 PM to 2:15 PMAssembly Room
    • 8th Grade US Club Fair 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMDining Room
    • AMC 8 Math Contest 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    Wednesday, Nov 14
    • Grade 9 Experiential Learning Trip
    • Gala meeting 8:15 AM to 10:15 AMPlayroom
    • Soccer Lunch 11:05 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • Grade 10 Class Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    Thursday, Nov 15
    • Grade 9 Experiential Learning Trip
    • LS Parent Coffee 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMain Hall
    • DECA Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • US Athletic Association Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • Financial Aid Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMEpiscopal Academy
    Friday, Nov 16
    • Grade 9 Experiential Learning Trip
    • LS Assembly 8:35 AM to 9:15 AMMPR
    • MS Clubs 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • MS Tacos and Trivia Night 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMAssembly Room, Dining Room
    Saturday, Nov 17
    • Grade 9 Experiential Learning Trip
    • Senior Class Parent Social 7:00 PM to 10:00 PMThe Restaurant School, 4207 Walnut Street, Philadelphia, PA
    Monday, Nov 19
    • Grade 1 Thanksgiving Lunch 10:00 AM to 2:00 PMAssembly Room
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center
    • College Athletics Signing Celebration 2:45 PM to 4:00 PMMPR
    • Grade 10 Student/Parent Drug & Alcohol Prevention 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMDining Room, Assembly Room
    Tuesday, Nov 20
    • Baldwin Blue Day
    • Thanksgiving Holiday Begins After Regular Dismissal
    • US Winter Sports Begin
    • Grade 10 Class Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • All-School Thanksgiving Assembly 1:30 PM to 2:40 PMGym
    • Alumnae Reception 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMMain Hall
    Wednesday, Nov 21
    • Thanksgiving Holiday - No School
    Thursday, Nov 22
    • Thanksgiving Holiday - No School
    Friday, Nov 23
    • Thanksgiving Holiday - No School
    Monday, Nov 26
    • Classes Resume
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center
    Wednesday, Nov 28
    • BRAVA Meeting 8:15 AM to 10:15 AMSimpson Center - Skye Room
    • MS Parent Rep Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMuseum
    • US Athletic Association Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Mandatory US Winter Sports Parent Meetings 5:45 PMbasketball (Gym), swimming (pool balcony), track (team room), dance (MPR)
    • AAEB Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:30 PMMuseum
    Thursday, Nov 29
    • DECA Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Grade 10 Class Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • Family Gathering 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    • DC Alumnae Happy Hour 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMMission, Washington, DC
    Friday, Nov 30
    • LS Assembly 8:35 AM to 9:15 AMGym
    • MS Clubs 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • Senior Mindfulness Workshop 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMPlayroom
  • Sunday, Dec 2
    • B-Flats Perform with Haverford School Notables 7:00 PMArdmore Methodist Church
    Monday, Dec 3
    • Book Fair 8:00 AM to 7:00 PMAssembly Room
    • MS Assembly 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center
    • US Senate Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US Assembly 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center
    • Blue Gray Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMAthletic Center Team Room
    Tuesday, Dec 4
    • Book Fair 8:00 AM to 4:00 PMAssembly Room
    • French Exchange Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    Wednesday, Dec 5
    • PreK - Grade 1 Author Visit 9:45 AM to 10:30 AMAssembly Room
    • US Athletic Association Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Grade 10 Class Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • Grade 2-4 Author Visit 1:00 PM to 1:45 PMSimpson Center - Diamond Hall
    • Grade 5 Author Visit 2:05 PM to 2:50 PMLS Library
    • Grade 11 Parent/Student College Kickoff 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMSimpson Center
    Thursday, Dec 6
    • US Parent Rep Meeting 8:30 AM to 10:30 AMMuseum
    • DECA Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    Friday, Dec 7
    • LS Assembly 8:35 AM to 9:15 AMMPR
    • MS Clubs 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • US BSU Movie Night 6:00 PM to 10:00 PMMPR
    Saturday, Dec 8
    Monday, Dec 10
    Partly Cloudy Partly Cloudy
    39°/21° - 0% Precip
    • Grade 12 Breakfast Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:30 AMAssembly Room
    • MS AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center
    • US Senate MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • US AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center
    Tuesday, Dec 11
    Clear Clear
    38°/25° - 0% Precip
    • BSPA MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 11:00 AMPlayroom
    • Lamplighter Meeting Signup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • Senior Mindfulness Workshop Signup for an alert reminder. 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMAssembly Room
    Wednesday, Dec 12
    Clear Clear
    38°/24° - 0% Precip
    • Gala meetingSignup for an alert reminder. 8:15 AM to 10:15 AMPlayroom
    • US Athletic Association Meeting Signup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    • Skirt Shopping EventSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMSkirt, Bryn Mawr, PA
    Thursday, Dec 13
    Overcast Overcast
    38°/31° - 0% Precip
    • DECA MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMPlayroom
    Friday, Dec 14
    • Grade 11 Pop Up Breakfast Signup for an alert reminder. 7:15 AM to 8:15 AMDining Room
    • LS Assembly Signup for an alert reminder. 8:35 AM to 9:15 AMSimpson Center
    • MS ClubsSignup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMPlayroom
    • Senior LunchSignup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMPR
    • US Winter Concert (All Ensembles)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMSimpson Center
    Sunday, Dec 16
    • RecitalSignup for an alert reminder. Assembly Room
    • Baldwin Chorus CarolingSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PMBetsy Ross House, Philadelphia
    • Baldwin Chorus CarolingSignup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PMFranklin Square, Philadelphia
    Monday, Dec 17
    • MS AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 11:30 AMSimpson Center
    • US Senate MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • Grade 10 Class Meeting Signup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAssembly Room
    • US AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 2:40 PM to 3:30 PMSimpson Center
    Tuesday, Dec 18
    Wednesday, Dec 19
    • BRAVA MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 8:15 AM to 10:15 AMSimpson Center - Skye Room
    • MS Parent Rep Meeting Signup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMuseum
    • US Athletic Association Meeting Signup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    Thursday, Dec 20
    • Grade 4 Holidays Around the WorldSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 1:00 PMSimpson Center - Lobby and Skye Room
    • Grade 5 Holiday PartySignup for an alert reminder. 10:30 AM to 2:30 PMPlayroom
    • DECA MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum
    • Spirit NightSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 6:30 PMAthletic Center
    Friday, Dec 21
    • Baldwin Blue Day Signup for an alert reminder.
    • US Holiday PartySignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 10:00 AMMPR
    • LS Sing-a-LongSignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 9:30 AMMain Hall
    • All-School Winter AssemblySignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 11:00 AMGym
    • Winter Vacation Begins - Early dismissalSignup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM
    Saturday, Dec 22
    • Winter VacationSignup for an alert reminder.
    • RecitalSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMAssembly Room
    Sunday, Dec 23
    • Winter VacationSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Dec 24
    • Winter VacationSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Dec 25
    • Winter VacationSignup for an alert reminder.
    Wednesday, Dec 26
    • Winter VacationSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Dec 27
    • Winter VacationSignup for an alert reminder.
    Friday, Dec 28
    • Winter VacationSignup for an alert reminder.
    Saturday, Dec 29
    • Winter VacationSignup for an alert reminder.
    Sunday, Dec 30
    • Winter VacationSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Dec 31
    • Winter VacationSignup for an alert reminder.
Calendar Navigation
 <  Year of 2018  >
Admissions
powered by finalsite