The following are the 2018-19 special award winners, team MVP recipients, next school year's captains and Athletic Association board:
2018-19 Special Awards
Pat West Award: Alex Loomis '20 & Meghna Sreedhar '20
Margot Cunningham Commitment Award: Celia Page '19
The Most Valuable Manager Award: Laura Pellicano '19
Alice Comly Award: Azzaya Johnson '19
Lois Harlos Award: Simi Bleznak '19 & Georgia Dahm '19
Tina Roak Award: Natalie Sgro '19 & Alexis Shatzman '19
Ruth Davidon Elite Athlete Award: Gia Vicari '19
White Blazer Award: Lauren Bracken '19 & Celia Page '19
2018-19 MVP Awards
The Julia Pudlin Cross Country Award: Noor Bowman '20
The Tracy Tunnell Field Hockey Awars: Alice Zehner '21
The Baldwin School Soccer Award: Lauren Bracken '19
The Steffan Wright Tennis Award: Alexa Diecidue '19
The Liz and Kate Braemer Volleyball Award: Cartier Thomas '19
The Nancy Park Basketball Award: Anajah Brown '21
The Baldwin School Dance Award: Carys Li '19
The Baldwin School Diving Award: Megan Cooper '21
The Lyn Hopkins Swimming Award: Anya Mostek '22
The Baldwin School Squash Award: Alexis Shatzman '19
The Baldwin School Indoor Track Award: Celia Page '19
The Baldwin School Crew Award: Grace Kirwan '21
The Baldwin School Golf Award: Megan Adelman '23
The Margaret Johnston Lacrosse Award: Olivia Tornetta '19
The Natalie Georges and Erica Miller Softball Award: Tessa Pearlstein '21
The Jennifer Dietrich Track and Field Award: Katherine Yang '20
2019-20 Varsity Captains
Cross Country: Madison Brown '21, Jennifer Liu '20
Field Hockey: Amanda Yep '20, Alice Zehner '21
Soccer: Sammy Baron '20, Alex Loomis '20
Tennis:Presley Daggett '21, Torrie Smith '20
Volleyball: Olivia Stratton '21, Jada Williams '20
Basketball: Anajah Brown '21, Alex Loomis '20
Dance: Lisa Wang '20, Mary Wu '20
Diving: Maria Harlamova '20, Talia Viroslav '20
Indoor Track: Leah White '20, Katherine Yang '20
Swimming: Armina Emami '20, Emily XIong '20
Squash: Saachi Singh '20, Meghna Sreedhar '20
Crew: Sammy Baron '20, Ava Rosenberger '20
Golf: Megan Adelman '23, Lilly Siderowf '20
Lacrosse: Leah White '20, Melody Yu '20
Softball: Madison Brown '21, Alex Loomis '20
Track and Field: Kaya Weiser '22, Katherine Yang '20
2019-20 Athletic Association Board
Grade 12 Head: Alex Loomis
Grade 12 Reps: Vivienne Evans, Leah White, Katherine Yang
Grade 11 Reps: Madison Brown, Sophia Tavangar, Alice Zehner
Grade 10 Reps: Clara Page, Ainsley Steele
Grade 9 Reps: Megan Adelman, Katie Reed