Calendar

Select a Team

  • Lacrosse - Varsity

    2021 - 2022
    Head Coach: Samantha Brennan
    Coach: Christy Hunt
    Coach: Christopher Ryan

Team Schedule

Lacrosse - Varsity

Mar
01
Practice
Steelyard Sports Sports Complex
Mar
02
Practice
Steelyard Sports Sports Complex
Mar
03
Practice
Steelyard Sports Sports Complex
Mar
04
Practice
Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Academy
Mar
07
Practice
Steelyard Sports Sports Complex
Mar
10
Practice
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Mar
11
Away
vs.
The Hill School
Loss 4-18
Mar
14
Practice
Steelyard Sports Sports Complex
Mar
15
Home
vs.
Germantown Friends School
Loss 17-21
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Mar
16
Practice
Baldwin - Lower Field
Mar
17
Practice
Cancelled
Steelyard Sports Sports Complex
Mar
17
Away
vs.
Friends Central School
Win 19-1
Friends' Central School
Mar
18
Away
Rescheduled
vs.
Friends Central School
Win 19-1
Friends' Central School
Mar
19
Away
Tournament

Harriton Playday

Non-League
vs.
Lower Merion High School
Harriton High School
Mar
19
Away
Tournament
vs.
Harriton High School
Harriton High School
Mar
21
Practice
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Mar
22
Away
vs.
Shipley School
Tie 14-14
Shipley School - Farm Fields
Mar
23
Practice
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Mar
24
Practice
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Apr
05
Away
League
vs.
Germantown Academy
Loss 14-25
Germantown Academy
Apr
08
Home
vs.
Delaware Country Christian School
Win 16-4
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Apr
12
Home
League
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Loss 7-20
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Apr
14
Home
League
vs.
Agnes Irwin School
Loss 4-18
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Apr
19
Away
League
vs.
Penn Charter School
Loss 8-21
Penn Charter School
Apr
20
Home
Cancelled
vs.
Sacred Heart Country Day School
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Apr
22
Away
League
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Loss 8-19
Springside Chestnut Hill: Turf #2 and Talbot Field
Apr
26
Home
League
vs.
Academy of Notre Dame
Loss 14-22
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Apr
27
Home
League
vs.
Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Academy
Win 20-7
Playing Fields - Lower Field
Apr
29
Home
League
vs.
Germantown Academy
Loss 14-25
Playing Fields - Lower Field
May
10
Away
League
vs.
Agnes Irwin School
Loss 5-20
Agnes Irwin School
May
11
Away
League
vs.
Academy of Notre Dame
Loss 13-20
Academy of Notre Dame
May
13
Home
League
vs.
Penn Charter School
Loss 6-23
Playing Fields - Lower Field
May
17
Home
League
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Loss 9-21
Playing Fields - Lower Field
May
18
Away
League
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Loss 1-18
Episcopal Academy
May
19
Away
Rescheduled
League
vs.
Episcopal Academy
Loss 1-18
Episcopal Academy
May
21
Home

PAISAA State Tournament

League
vs.
George School
Win 20-11
Playing Fields - Lower Field
May
24
Home
Tournament

PAISAA State Tournament - Semifinal

League
vs.
Shipley School
Loss 11-18
Playing Fields - Lower Field
May
26
TBD

PAISAA State Tournament- Final

League

Team Record

Overall Statistics
W L T %
4 15 1 22.5

Coaches

Roster